BIS GCh. Coralwood Kanix Field of Dreams
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Abigail - (Female)
Owner: Caroline Thibodeau & Sally Barton
Breeder: Sally Barton
Handler: Graeme Burdon & Caroline Thibodeau
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 8
Group Ranking: 219 217 208 196 177
All Breed Ranking: 1049 1045 984 935 843

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 34
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 43
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 39 38 94 86 79
All Breed Ranking: 151 148 385 362 322

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   607
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 315
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 70
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 68
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 13 (1-2-6-5)
Saturday Group 1st   Fabio Amorim 108
  Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 9 (0-2-5-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 31
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 33
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 38
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 51 49 51 48 44
All Breed Ranking: 202 200 201 192 179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   434
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 39
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joan Scott 242
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 41
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 48
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 36
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 12 12 10 10
Group Ranking: 237 231 217 207 197
All Breed Ranking: 1028 1012 958 896 834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 29
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 44
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 16
Group Ranking: 288 279 272 253 267
All Breed Ranking: 1348 1318 1275 1186 1238

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 24 to August 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jose Haro Haro N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Haro Haro N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Haro Haro N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Genevieve Munro N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 44
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:51:32 AM