BISS RBIS GCH KEESRIDGE INFERNO
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Danté - (Male)
Owner: Amanda Lougheed & Cindy Lougheed
Breeder: Amanda Lougheed & Cindy Lougheed
Conformation Handler: Amanda Lougheed & Cindy Lougheed
Website: http://www.keesridgekennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 21 18
Group Ranking: 207 206 193 186 167
All Breed Ranking: 1758 1752 1644 1557 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Chris Woodrow 21
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 16
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 23 21 23 19
Group Ranking: 271 269 254 342 316
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2079 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 12
  Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-0-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 23
Group Ranking: 105 104 99 112 385
All Breed Ranking: 877 873 833 989 3065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 6 1   0 0 0 0 1   91
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 5
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 5
  Group 2nd   David Strachan 5
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 5
  Group 4th   Keven Harris 3
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 10 (3-2-3-3)

Show Date
Keeshond Club of Canada September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 27

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 106 120 113 110 100
All Breed Ranking: 1002 1156 1131 1104 1023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 4

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 3

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 14
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 23
  Best BBE In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 22 22 22 21
Group Ranking: 175 288 279 257 238
All Breed Ranking: 1568 2592 2505 2368 2189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Tomio Fujihata 23
  Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 4

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:56:49 AM