Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
Norrbottenspets
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ernie - (Male)
Owner: Paul & Margaret Knight
Breeder: Paul & Margaret Knight
Handler: Margaret Knight
Website: http://nakunorrbottenspets.weebly.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 151 151 141 136 124
All Breed Ranking: 1249 1251 1167 1115 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 28
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 12
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 78 76 72 69 75
All Breed Ranking: 623 609 578 531 586

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 25
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 6
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 4
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Filiberto Arniella 15
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 17
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 20
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 17
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 112 108 106 94 85
All Breed Ranking: 878 865 830 777 725

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 9
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Sillers (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Bink 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 8
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 11
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 6
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 4
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 7
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jon Cole 30
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 10
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 12
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 02:37:32 PM