GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Reath - (Male)
Owner: Mary Powell & Sherri Voutier
Breeder: Mary Powell & Sherri Voutier
Handler: Peter Scott
Website: http://www.mnspugs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 69 68 56 47 35
All Breed Ranking: 418 413 331 276 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   182
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 5

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 24 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 33

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 35
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Friday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 15
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 26 26 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 162 159 157 143 149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 10 5   0 0 0 0 1   587
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 5

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 20
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 27

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 10

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 23
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 26

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 23
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 20
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
  Group 3rd   Rafael de Santiago 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 20
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 18
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 31
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2
  Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 25

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Friday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 16
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
Thursday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 39 41 38 34 34
Group Ranking: 511 565 550 515 478
All Breed Ranking: 3580 4028 3890 3666 3407

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 3

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 20 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 228 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1508 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2
  BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 51

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By