Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 25,951 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,150 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,881,888 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BISS Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Friday - (Female)
Owner: Deb and Gord Graffmann
Breeder: Penny Bernas
Handler: Deb Graffman
Website: http://home.cogeco.ca/~ggraffmann/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 416 405 395 370 342
All Breed Ranking: 3141 3077 2977 2830 2598

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 68 66 81 68 65
All Breed Ranking: 555 543 623 568 551

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 14

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 11

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 12

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 35 33 32 36
All Breed Ranking: 309 335 320 309 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 4 10   0 0 0 0 1   390
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds December 10 to December 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   John B. Ross N/A
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 23

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 24
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 17
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 17
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
  Group 1st   Joe Walton 14

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 13
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
  Group 4th   Linda Millman 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 34

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 3
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 22

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 7

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 5
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 3
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 25
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 21
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 62 80 75 80 104
All Breed Ranking: 544 619 592 686 866

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   213
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   William Rodriguez Umana 42

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 12

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 21

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 23

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 27

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 9
Monday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 7

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 13

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 17

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 9

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ana Eugenia Vazquez Lievano N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   John B. Ross N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,881,889



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan