Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 93,903 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,956 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,967,008 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Davora's Wicked Game
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 21 21 20 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 114 110 104 94 89

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 8 12   0 0 0 0 0   984
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 45
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 26

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John B. Ross 22
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 26

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 25
Friday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 19
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bink 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 2
  Group 3rd   Norman Kenney 24
Saturday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 26
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 54
  Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 1
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 43
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 50

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
Friday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 94
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 64

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 48
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 47
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 30
Friday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 28
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 69 119 118 109 100
All Breed Ranking: 398 682 651 592 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 2 3   282
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 80
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 60
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Tom Hale 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Saturday Group 4th   Dana Smith Massey 43
  Best Of Breed   Dana Smith Massey 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 37
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 24
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,967,008



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan