Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tucker - (Male)
Owner: Barry Truax
Breeder: Robert & Charlene Gann (Gallica)
Handler: Barry Truax and Aaron Andriash
Website: http://www.sfu.ca/~truax/glenfras.html

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 78 78 78 76 81
All Breed Ranking: 774 766 748 711 759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 2
  Group 4th   Argus Wardhana 14

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katharina Round 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bart Miller 30
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 45
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 26 25 25 21 24
All Breed Ranking: 310 298 299 272 277

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 9   0 0 1 0 1   389
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 8
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 11

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   David Markus 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 11
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 17

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 18
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 24
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada July 23 to July 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 23

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 2
  Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Jean Bateman 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 3
  Group 4th   Karen Doyle 21

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 30
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 32
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 10

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 3
Saturday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 31
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 28
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 19 17
Group Ranking: 312 309 298 282 263
All Breed Ranking: 2877 2857 2743 2608 2418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Maree McKenzie N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Jean Bateman N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 14

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By