BISS, CAD & US CH Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
Standard Schnauzer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kirby - (Male)
Owner: Kelly Pollock
Breeder: Steinhaus Standard Schnauzers (Heather Pedersen)
Handler: Aaron Andriash
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 27 30 26
All Breed Ranking: 133 131 126 141 126

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 6 5 11   0 0 0 0 1   821
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 4

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Western Division October 07 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 10

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 3
  Group 4th   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 34
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 4
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 45
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3
Friday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 38
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 1st   Douglas Holloway Jr. 57
  Best Of Breed   Rita Holloway 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 20

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 19
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia McLeod 38
  Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 0
Saturday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 27
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rade Dakic 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 22
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 23
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 25
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeraldeen Crandall 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cherie Holmes 24
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 24

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 67
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 65
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
  Group 2nd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 46

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 30 29 28 29
All Breed Ranking: 141 139 133 124 129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 10 12   0 0 0 0 1   827
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Sunday Group 4th   Everett Dean Jr. 55
  Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 35

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 21

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 17
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 16
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 22
Friday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 18
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 10

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 34
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 29
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 36
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 7
Friday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 33
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 7

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 30
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 37
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 29
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 30
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 96
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 5

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
  Group 3rd   Toddie Clark 53

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 437 433 413 397 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2952 2932 2819 2682 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Western Division September 25 to September 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Bred By Exhibitor   Denise Clark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Clark 12
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Patricia Cummins N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By