Am.Ch Can.GCHEX & OTCh. Mouton Rothschild du Francnord, HT,CGN,RA, Am/CDX, RN
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: France Perreault, Normand Poirier, Sophie Galland
Breeder:
Handler: Sophie Galland
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 25 22 21 20 18
Group Ranking: 401 393 384 362 329
All Breed Ranking: 2548 2516 2438 2251 2099

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 5
  Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 23

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 17 17 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 225 224 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1625 1610 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 47

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 9 10 10 10
All Breed Ranking: 63 62 75 68 75

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 15 19 9 2   1 0 0 0 2   2098
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 60
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 53

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 79
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 74
Friday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 27

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 33
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 35
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 26

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 60
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 36

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 31
Friday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 22

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 29

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Group 1st   David Eadie 54

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 43
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 59
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 66
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 53

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 37
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 63
Saturday Group 1st   James White 67
Friday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 52

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 59
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 40

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario Specialty August 09 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 58

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada National Specialty August 08 to August 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 29

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 71
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 48

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Merlin Vandekinder 35
Friday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 28

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 55
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 47

Show Date
Le Club Canin Du Fjord July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 20
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 19
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 14

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Heal 19

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Quebec Specialty June 28 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 24

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 26
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 18
Thursday Group 2nd   David Markus 16
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 174 *
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 37

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 44
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 44

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 48
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 39

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 129 124 107 95 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 398 388 350 313 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
98.00 98.00 98.00 14

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada September 20 to September 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 98.0(7 Pts)

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By