GCh Light-Foot's Sugar On Snow
Flat-Coated Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name:
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 9 11
All Breed Ranking: 40 40 40 39 43

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 21 12 11 0   0 0 0 0 0   2700
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 51
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 49
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 35

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Laurans 83
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 78
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Goose Allen 67

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 54
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 63

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 45
Saturday Group 2nd   James Covey 61

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 40
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 35
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 63
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 42

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 125

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 80
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 84

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Rosemary Kemp 51
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Johnson 43

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 38

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charlotte McGowan 401 *
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 101
Saturday Group 1st   John B. Ross 120
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 76

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 24
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 38
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 27
Thursday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 26
  Group 1st   David Markus 23

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 32
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 33
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 42

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 38
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 60

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 40
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 30
Friday Group 3rd   Adriano Bosa 22

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alvin Krause (Dr) 51
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 56
Friday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 42

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 83
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 89
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 60

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 72

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By