Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Maddie - (Female)
Owner: Colleen Kitmer and Karen Fisher
Breeder: Chris Willis, Kelly Kerish and Jeff Pyle
Handler: Marjolaine Bibeau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Brace In Show   Ed Wild N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 27 27 25 27 27
Group Ranking: 200 206 196 198 202
All Breed Ranking: 1313 1344 1295 1301 1308

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe 5

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 21
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe 11
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 9

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 55 53 52 48 44
All Breed Ranking: 399 392 381 355 316

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   240
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 8

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 37
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 7

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 35
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 7
  Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 23

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 26
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 27
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 11 26 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 55 57 120 176 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 365 382 860 1219 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   308
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 61
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 15

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 6
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 46
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 41
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 7
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 5
  Group 3rd   Fred Heal 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 18
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 14

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 25
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By