UKC BIS MBPIS, BPIG Can GCh/UKC GCh Ourdream’s Wheel of Fortune FDJ
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Vanna - (Female)
Owner: Kevin and Mary-Ellen Harvey
Breeder: Kevin and Mary-Ellen Harvey
Handler: Mary-Ellen Harvey
Website: http://www.ourdreamkennels.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 8 6
Group Ranking: 98 109 103 196 156
All Breed Ranking: 446 477 436 847 707

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   192
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 24

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 20

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 22
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 18
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 25
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 25

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2

Show Date
Vizsla Canada June 08 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda More N/A
  Field Bitch   Linda More N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Neil Graves 34
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 9

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 67 78 74 68 62
All Breed Ranking: 354 382 370 339 309

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   272
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 3
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Keiko Kawada N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 2

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 21

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 19

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Joan Beech 23
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Tuesday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 37
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Steven Keating (Dr) 44

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 35

Show Date
Vizsla Society Of Ontario June 08 to June 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Field Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Field Dog   Lawrence Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Brace In Show   Les Morison N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 8
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 54

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 103 101 95 93 100
All Breed Ranking: 524 512 500 472 496

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   175
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3

Show Date
Vizsla Canada August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Jocelyn Paul N/A

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Show   Donald Wallace N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Vizsla Society Of Ontario June 23 to June 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 6
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 21
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 19
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 22 22 32 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 620 611 820 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3403 3350 4544 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By