MBIS Can GChEx / BISS Am GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise, CGN
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gerald - (Male)
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard and Terry Lane
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard and Mike Kennedy
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
Website: http://www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 74 71 67 63 59
All Breed Ranking: 391 382 370 339 309

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 41
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe 51
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario Di Vanni 2
  Group 1st   Mario Di Vanni 30

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gerard Penta (Dr) 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 32
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 7 8 8 10
All Breed Ranking: 21 25 30 29 36

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 14 18 14 14   0 0 0 1 1   3047
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 58
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best In Show   Frank Cresci 344
  Group 1st   Fernando Rodrigues 74
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Frank Cresci 61

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
  Group 2nd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 110
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 58

Show Date
Show Of Shows November 17 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1
  Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 40
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 48
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 8
Friday Group 4th   Alvin Krause (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 30
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 30

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 50

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 89
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 87
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 9
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 62
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Group 1st   Rafael de Santiago 81
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
Friday Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 43
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   William Rodriguez Umana 20
  Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 22
Friday Group 4th   Allan Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Holloway Jr. 2
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 47
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 0
  Group 4th   Frank McCartha 46

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 75

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 41
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Group 1st   Aida Rivera Franco 53
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 37

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John B. Ross 38
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 3
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   William Gunn 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
Wednesday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Tuesday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 34
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 39
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 0
  Group 2nd   Chris Walkowicz 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Espen Engh 54
  Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 0
Friday Group 1st   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 59
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 32
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 35

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 6
  Group 2nd   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 81
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 17

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Chan Weng Woh 151
  Group 1st   Chan Weng Woh 34
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 26

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 5
Friday Group 1st   David Ojalvo 129
  Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 46
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 23

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 21
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 21

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 47

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 96 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 496 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   215
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Leyda Perez 73
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 67
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 2
  Group 1st   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 75

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By