Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Victor - (Male)
Owner: Pat Waters
Breeder: Pat Waters
Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.beswickshihtzu.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 17 17 18 16
All Breed Ranking: 169 163 155 173 163

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 9 16 7   0 0 0 0 0   654
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2
  Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Walton 14
Friday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 18
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Group 3rd   Mary White 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 18
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 9

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 5
Friday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 6
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 8
  Group 3rd   John Lewington 8
  Best Of Breed   John Lewington 2
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Aida Rivera Franco 10
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 15

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  Group 2nd   Mary White 16
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 17

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 24
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 10
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 3
  Group 4th   Eugene Blake 29

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 15

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Markus 17
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 13

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 13
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 12

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 25
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 13
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 27
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 11
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 20 19
Group Ranking: 136 135 129 267 245
All Breed Ranking: 1137 1119 1082 2297 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Newcomb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 4
  BPIG   Warren Hood N/A
  Group 3rd   Warren Hood 11
Sunday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 13

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Saturday Group 4th   Natalji Nekrosiene 10
  Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By