Am/Can CH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nathan - (Male)
Owner: Dr Wm Stoyka & Anne McIntyre & Pat Berry
Breeder: Paula Roberts
Handler: William Alexander CPHA
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 22 21 18
All Breed Ranking: 225 220 208 192 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   481
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 13

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 9
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 48
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 68
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 11
Saturday Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 75
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 14
Friday Group 4th   Bart Miller 72
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 12

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Bo Skalin 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 5

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 14

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 12
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 10
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 3 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 19 24 29 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 162 197 242 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   716
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 4
  Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 9
Tuesday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 32
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 19
Friday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 11
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 8
  Group 3rd   Stefan Sinko 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 13
  Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 41

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
Saturday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 17

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 4
  BPIG   Gerard Penta (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Gerard Penta (Dr) 19
Friday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 26
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 307
  Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 49
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  BPIG   Brenda Newcomb N/A
  Group 4th   Brenda Newcomb 30
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Newcomb 2
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 44
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By