Ch Rivercove's Luminos
Labrador Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Seamus - (Male)
Owner: Kerry Tiltman / Michelle Delaliaux
Breeder: Michelle Delaliaux, Rivercove
Handler: Owners
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 10 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Cheryl Curtis N/A
  Best Veteran   Cheryl Curtis N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Laura Dedering N/A
  Select Dog   Laura Dedering N/A
  Veteran Male   Laura Dedering N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 12 to May 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   Tina Jewett N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 10 9
Group Ranking: 93 90 86 95 84
All Breed Ranking: 533 520 494 501 455

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   194
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 6

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 14
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 30

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 28
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 32
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 8

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 32
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 12

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 24
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 10

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 61 61 58 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 406 403 385 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2070 2053 1960 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 32

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 08 to May 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Roy Cone N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By