CKC BBPIG MBPIG BPISS CKC/AKC GCH UKC CH IABCA Int CH Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone RN
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Marvel - (Female)
Owner: Robert Boyd
Breeder: Zabrina Livingstone
Handler: Doug Belter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 702 686 637 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3628 3495 3314 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 7
  Best Brace   Allan Pepper N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 38 37 34 33 29
All Breed Ranking: 150 147 135 128 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 8 6   0 0 0 0 0   609
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 89
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 0
Friday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 134
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 22
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 1st   Loraine Boutwell 21
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 13
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 14
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 10
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 15
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 34
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 35
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 39
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 76
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 25 26 67
All Breed Ranking: 146 145 130 138 288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   635
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 39
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 35
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 25
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 4th   Marjorie Martorella 21
  Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 30
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 46
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Group 1st   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 31
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 21
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 28
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Group 1st   Fabian Daza 25
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 20
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 17
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 41
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 46
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 57
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Ontario Chesapeake Club October 19 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Garth Gourlay N/A
  Winners Bitch   Garth Gourlay N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Lorraine Norris N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 81.0
Saturday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 79.0
  Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 89.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:55:34 AM