Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kia - (Female)
Owner: Jacquie Whyte
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren (Sweden)
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 15 14
All Breed Ranking: 119 119 109 105 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 4 4 5 3   0 0 0 1 3   719
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 9

Show Date
Metro Valley Afghan Hound Association September 04 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karen Rockwell N/A

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 9

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 6
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 31
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Lou Guerrero 80
  Best Of Breed   Lou Guerrero 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 134
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 17
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 7
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 8
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Peter Machen 136
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 11
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 5
Sunday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 17
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 34
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 36
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of BC April 10 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 18

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada April 09 to April 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 43

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 20

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 10
Group Ranking: 36 36 41 38 59
All Breed Ranking: 341 337 375 375 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   262
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 44

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 17

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 2
  Group 4th   Satoshi Bessho 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 27

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 8

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilynn Morphett N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5

Show Date
Metro Valley Afghan Hound Association July 26 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dennis Schmidt N/A

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Debbie Petersen N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 39

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 3
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 2
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 6

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 7
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Mary White 13

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 4

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 03 to April 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 21

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 27 25
Group Ranking: 316 311 294 285 270
All Breed Ranking: 2467 2428 2315 2207 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 33 32 29 29 N/A
Group Ranking: 316 304 296 272 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 2188 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of B.C. October 26 to October 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 21

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 11 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 116 116 113 101 91
All Breed Ranking: 905 908 874 817 759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 44

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 29

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 46 45 43
Group Ranking: 252 252 627 578 533
All Breed Ranking: 1996 1967 4981 4606 4251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 17

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jean Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By