MBISS Can. Ch. Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda Falkener and Merla Thomson
Breeder:
Handler: Alana Smith, Irina Girchenko
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Stud Dog   Patti Neale N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 113 112 107 100 90
All Breed Ranking: 913 901 870 801 728

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Thursday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda More 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 16

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ralph Scoggins 35
  Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 7

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 28 27 26 26
All Breed Ranking: 237 231 218 229 215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   1 0 0 0 4   562
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jean Bateman 49
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 52

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 01 to August 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 13

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Roberto Del Puerto 90
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberta Campbell 126

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Ronald Spritzer 160
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   David Strachan 49

Show Date
Borzoi Canada April 16 to April 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carla Molinari 23

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 90 89 115 108 99
All Breed Ranking: 733 725 949 900 828

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 1 0   144
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bart Miller 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 24

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association Specialty July 31 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Eric White 96

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By