MBIS MGP CH. Gatekeeper Vom Gipfelfeuer
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Denise Knight
Breeder:
Handler: Shannon Grabill
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 37 35 32 33 29
All Breed Ranking: 162 157 145 139 123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 8 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   854
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   George Murray 73

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jamieson Glendinning 174 *
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 22
  Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 28
Saturday Group 1st   Edna Perks 25
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 28
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 29

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 32
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 27
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 30
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 40
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 35

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 98

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bud Haverstock 174 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 34
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 32
Saturday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 33

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 66 64 72 69 65
All Breed Ranking: 349 344 378 348 323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   379
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Alvin Krause (Dr) 71

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 38
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 39
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 27
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 37
  Group 2nd   Merlin Vandekinder 37

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Judy Harrington 130

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Patricia Kopec 78.0
Saturday Novice B   Carol Williams 87.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 90.0
Saturday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 89.0
Friday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 91.0

Show Date
Edmonton Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marion Postgate 81.0
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 96.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By