CAN GCH / AM CH Hollowshot Major CGN
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Major - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Arnold
Breeder: Maxine Netherway
Handler: Kim Groves and Taylor Cridland
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 121 217 203 168 192
All Breed Ranking: 821 1380 1281 1082 1199

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Dawson 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
Friday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 13

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 512 503 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3355 3284 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 4

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 220 217 211 200 194
All Breed Ranking: 1394 1370 1351 1280 1271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 6

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 14 14
Group Ranking: 520 513 496 536 497
All Breed Ranking: 3188 3147 3042 3330 3083

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By