Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
Briard
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Peri Green
Breeder:
Handler: Graeme Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 17 15 15 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 107 79 109 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   179
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 4

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 1st   Patrice Johansen 27
  Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 29
Friday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 34
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 77 123 137 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 589 824 926 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   155
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 13
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 9
  Group 4th   William Gunn 9
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 660 649 625 661 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4201 4123 3955 4210 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By