CAN CH FCC CH TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hazel - (Female)
Owner: Janet Black Evans
Breeder: Janet Black Evans
Handler: Janet Black Evans & Linda Thompson
Website: http://www.treebeardbarbets.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 71 69 65 60 56
All Breed Ranking: 372 362 344 315 285

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   258
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda More 1
Friday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 28
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 18

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 12
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 25

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 11
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 33 34 35 33
All Breed Ranking: 152 180 178 194 196

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 11 7   0 0 0 0 0   717
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 3
  Group 2nd   Frank Cresci 60
Thursday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 35
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 34

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 22
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 29
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 19

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 6

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
  Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 51
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 5
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
  Group 4th   David Markus 34
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 37

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 32
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 36
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 38
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 30
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 7

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 32
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday BPIG   David Eadie N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By