Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Debra Wright, Touchstone Reg'd Whippets
Breeder:
Handler: Debra Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 71 70 67 62 55
Group Ranking: 546 535 521 501 426
All Breed Ranking: 4128 4034 3912 3758 3250

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 37 37 37 35 33
Group Ranking: 235 231 224 205 192
All Breed Ranking: 2007 1980 1917 1797 1678

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 8

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 6

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 5
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 18

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 65 65 65 61 62
All Breed Ranking: 533 520 504 467 476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   194
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 15

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 24

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 32
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 13
  Group 2nd   Glenys Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 3

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 62 62 59 53 52
All Breed Ranking: 544 539 511 467 440

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   213
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Purina Puppy Classic September 17 to September 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 5

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association July 18 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 11

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 28
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Beech 33

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 32
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 19

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 26
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 29
Friday Group 1st   Gutenberg Soares 30

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 25 24 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 207 206 203 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1748 1723 1671 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 29

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By