GCh. Classical Alexis On Fire CD RN CGN
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Lexi - (Female)
Owner: Bea Sawka and Julie Kempster
Breeder: Kit Hill; Julie Kempster; Bea & Kevin Sawka
Handler: Julie Kempster
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Brood Bitch   Caroline Nicholson N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 127 125 126 109 100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 9 12 5 2   0 0 1 0 1   930
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 43
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 25
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 5
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 45
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 4

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 18
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 11
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 12
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 30

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Andrews N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dorothy Collier 26
  Best Of Breed   Dorothy Collier 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 2
  Group 1st   Natalji Nekrosiene 33

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 24

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 11

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 4
  Group 3rd   Jim Bricknell 45

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 2nd   Mary White 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 23
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 1
  Group 1st   Jim Bricknell 25

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 46
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 43
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 26

Show Date
Eukanuba Best Of The Best 100 February 19 to February 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   N/A
  Best BBE In Group   N/A
  Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 50

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 17 18 16 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 103 113 108 111 104

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 8 7 9 1   0 1 0 0 1   1314
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 45

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 29

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 52

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 28

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 31

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 32

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 52
Friday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 15

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 26
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 22

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Slay 42

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 64
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 73
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 76
Friday Group 1st   Diana Norman 57

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 16
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 26
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 22

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 16
Wednesday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 21

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 30
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 41
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 32

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 176 *
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 31

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 268 *
  Group 1st   Pamela Douglas 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 7 7
Group Ranking: 116 116 109 250 219
All Breed Ranking: 350 346 319 725 674

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
19

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Del Lunn 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario October 02 to October 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Michel Calhoun 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada August 10 to August 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 20 to March 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Del Lunn 94.0

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 100.0
Friday Novice B   Reta Boyd 93.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By