Whisperfield Darwin Down Under
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ray Iredale & Pat Iredale
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Flynn N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Lynda Flynn N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-1-1-2)
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 10:10:08 AM