Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Matilda - (Female)
Owner: Anick berthiaume & Michelle cousineau
Breeder: Taïaut north woods collie
Conformation Handler: Anick berthiaume
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 13 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 395 323 213 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2526 2116 1426 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-3-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 28 28 26 23 N/A
Group Ranking: 682 681 643 618 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By