MBIS/BISS GCHEX/AM CH You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua CD RN DD CGN
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rico - (Male)
Owner: Doug & Cindy Savory, Patricia Melara
Breeder: Angel Maestro & Patricia Melara
Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 11 11 11 10
All Breed Ranking: 61 56 55 49 40

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 12 8 6 4   0 0 0 1 1   1283
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 23
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 13
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada September 01 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alvin Krause (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 23
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 20
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 152
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best In Show   Doreen Marsh 158
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 25
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 39
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 45
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 38
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 40
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Monday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 14
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Monday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 19
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 17
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 21
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 26
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 28
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 69
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 11
Friday Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 68
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 10

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 61
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 29 to March 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Serge Tassan 45
  Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 41
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 44
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 49
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 36
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 9 15
All Breed Ranking: 36 34 32 31 49

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 15 16 8 8   0 0 0 1 2   1914
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 40
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 4
Thursday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
Friday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 53
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 27 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mario Magsaysay 38
  Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Thursday Group 3rd   Johan Juslin 42
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 4

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 12
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 31
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best In Show   Andy Hsieh 299
  Group 1st   Andy Hsieh 27
  Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 1
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 21
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 24
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Saturday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 25
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Friday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 16
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Ojalvo 68
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 8
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 37
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 17
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 16
  Group 3rd   Shirley Hubenig 25
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 3

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
Friday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 8
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 5
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
Saturday Best In Show   Elrena Stadler 260
  Group 1st   Joy McFarlane 31
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 5
Friday Group 1st   Elrena Stadler 35
  Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 6

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 25
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3
Wednesday Group 4th   Mary White 14
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Tuesday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 28
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 19
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 3
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 30
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 14
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 18
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Monday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 24
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 22
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 23
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 7
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 22

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 32
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 11

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Roberta Parish 25
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 34
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 40
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lyn Norman 34
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 7
Friday Best In Show   Lyn Norman 213
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 28
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 18 15
Group Ranking: 233 229 223 213 200
All Breed Ranking: 1394 1370 1319 1229 1154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia McLeod 48
  Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rade Dakic 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bruce Fraser 182.5
Saturday Novice A   David Denis 180.5

Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pierre Lambert 180.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Adele McNiven 76.0
Saturday Novice A   Linda Murray 73.0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 89.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By