Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 2,524 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,134 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,858,461 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBIS, Intl Ch. / BONSS CKC Ch, AKC Ch. MistyTrails Double Stuf'd Oreo CGN
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Reo - (Female)
Owner: Emily & Bev Dorma
Breeder: Emily & Bev Dorma
Handler: Emily Dorma
Website: http://www.elitehavanese.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 13 13 16 13
All Breed Ranking: 76 74 73 105 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 7 11 11   0 0 0 1 1   1430
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 11
Friday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 48
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 11

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 8
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 35
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers of Canada October 29 to October 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Sharon Newcomb N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 19
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 104
  Best BBE In Group   Denys Janssen N/A
Thursday Best BBE In Group   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 22
  Group 2nd   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 142

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 6
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 41
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 24
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 26

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 10
Sunday Group 3rd   Everett Dean Jr. 64
  Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 9

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 4

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 6
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 14
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 8
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Cole 38
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 4
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 6

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 21
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 27
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 21

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 39

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 42
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 9
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 38
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 37
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 8
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 34
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 7

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 51
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 10

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 47
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 30

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 15
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Watt 15
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 17

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 8
  Group 2nd   Dianne Gordon 44

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 12
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 86
Friday Group 3rd   Dorothy Welsh 73
  Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 11

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 5
Friday Best BBE In Group   Lesley Hiltz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 22 23 25 26 28
All Breed Ranking: 149 161 162 175 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 11 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   909
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 71

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 72

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 149

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 86

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Dianne Gordon 50

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 40

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 10
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 14
Friday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 12
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 16

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 26

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 25
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 41

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 32
Friday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 24

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 31
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 38
Thursday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 23

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Mendiola 63

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 20 19
Group Ranking: 162 160 153 199 177
All Breed Ranking: 926 920 886 1126 1058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 33

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Hunt 19
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,858,461



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan