Am GCh (Bronze) & Can CH Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Monty - (Male)
Owner: Larisa Hotchin
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin & Bruce Schwartz
Handler: Doug Belter
Website: http://www.welsh-terrier.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 2 2
Group Ranking: 35 31 31 17 10
All Breed Ranking: 432 362 433 263 173

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 17
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 16
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 14
Thursday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 13

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 13
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 48 46 45 40 38
All Breed Ranking: 527 514 489 451 412

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Belfit 19
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 16
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 16

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 31
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
  Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 23

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 56 56 52 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 534 528 501 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   218
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Maureen Boyd N/A
  Group 1st   Denny Mounce 105
Thursday Group 1st   Paul Stanton 110

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By