Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 232,886 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,087 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,415,757 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS BISS GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack at Whitewater
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jack - (Male)
Owner: Jennie D. Behles & Dr. R.M. Holt
Breeder: Jennie D. Behles & R.J. Walley
Handler:
Website: http://www.ahmahrnahr.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 71 65 54 48 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 3 27 14 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   1524
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 4
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3
  Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 26
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 11
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 12
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 10
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 3
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 13
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 15
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 13
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 0
  Group 2nd   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 36
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 36

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 19
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 13
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 13
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 12
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 28

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bud Haverstock 113
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 10
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 117
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 10

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 20
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 22

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 30
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 30

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 20
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 15

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 40
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 3
  Group 3rd   Merla Thomson 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 53
Friday Best In Show   Donna Cole 295
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 41
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
  Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 43
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 50
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,415,757



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan