GR.CH. Raglan Ravishing
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Ramsden, Graeme L. & Janice Ann
Breeder: Dan Ericssen
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 107 104 103 99 92
All Breed Ranking: 1046 1028 989 924 862

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 34

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 20

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 2
  Group 2nd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 21

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 102 117 110 99 92
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1209 1169 1076 996

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 33
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 22

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 24 24 31 30 33
All Breed Ranking: 269 259 336 315 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 9 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   484
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 46
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 50
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 40

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 28

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 22

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 32

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 40

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Jean Bateman 25

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 15

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 17
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 18
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 18
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 19
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 19

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 33

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 16

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 17

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 23

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 45 46 49 50 55
All Breed Ranking: 444 470 519 542 598

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 15

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Heal 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 26

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 17
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 15

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 8
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 8
Friday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 6

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Harry Smith (Dr) 36
Friday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 34

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 20
Thursday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 11

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 26

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By