BISS Ch Darkar N Alder Special Edition
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Gail Hamilton & Karen Kemp
Breeder:
Handler: Yvonne Norton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 465 460 447 404 381
All Breed Ranking: 2966 2926 2838 2609 2435

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 175 175 418 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1108 1097 2860 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   79
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 37
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Akita Club Of BC October 30 to October 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 8
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Mary Jane Werleman N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maureen Boyd 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By