Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
Toy Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Demi - (Female)
Owner: Patti Archibald
Breeder: Christine Dallas
Handler: Terry Bernier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 59 59 56 52 44
All Breed Ranking: 346 342 326 303 266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   289
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kornelija Butrimova 49
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 29
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 26
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 4
  Group 2nd   Raymond Filburn 62
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 26 to May 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 22

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 15 14
All Breed Ranking: 126 124 122 102 97

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 10 8   0 0 0 0 1   937
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 27

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Group 4th   David Markus 27
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 32

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
  Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 39
Tuesday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 39
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 39
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 24
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 26
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 28
  Group 3rd   Mary White 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 38
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 37
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1
  Group 4th   Glenys Alexander 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 60
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 57

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
  Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 54

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By