MBIS Am Can Ch. Souyen's Beauty Secret
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Patti, Mark & Sarah Paquette
Breeder:
Handler: Patti Paquette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 16 15 13 13 14
All Breed Ranking: 149 147 130 127 129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 14 7 15 1   0 0 0 0 1   1023
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 26
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 14
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 20

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22
Thursday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 27

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 04 to September 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 21
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 22
Saturday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 20
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 25
Saturday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 28
Friday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 19

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tan Hock 36

Show Date
Shih Tzu Fanciers of Southern Ontario Specialty August 08 to August 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Cecilia Martinez 30

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Geoff Kill 18
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean Fournier 23

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lloyd Allewell 25
Thursday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 174 *
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 26
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 29
Wednesday Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons 174 *
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 29

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 13 to July 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 27
Monday Group 3rd   Jane Forsyth 23

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 6
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 7
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 10
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 4
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 15

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 24
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 18

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 20
Friday Group 1st   Susan Badick 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By