Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 71,537 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,179 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,927,474 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


RBIS Am/Can/UKC Ch. Knatchbull’s Phantom Ranger CGN, THD
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ranger - (Male)
Owner: Donna Legere
Breeder: Helene & Andreas Hansmann
Handler: Donna Legere
Website: http://www.knatchbull.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 162 159 150 144 135
All Breed Ranking: 889 876 843 789 745

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Norman Kenney 29
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 8
Group Ranking: 88 86 84 80 87
All Breed Ranking: 463 453 430 392 445

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   236
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 58
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Ann Alston 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 36
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Glenys Alexander 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,927,475



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan