MBIS, BISS, RBIS, BPIS, GRCH CKC, ABI, CH AKC. UKC Nottinghill's Next Milestone CGN
Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Biggs - (Male)
Owner: Jane Mitchell
Breeder: Jane Mitchell
Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.nottinghillmastiffs.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 58 53 49 45 49
All Breed Ranking: 291 281 265 243 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   334
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 14
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Steven Keating (Dr) 46
  Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 25
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 13

Show Date
Canadian Mastiff Club July 06 to July 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 17

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Norman Kenney 33
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 9
Friday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 20
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 8

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 5

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 23
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 36

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 67 66 68 64 56
All Breed Ranking: 347 344 337 314 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   287
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 5

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
  Group 1st   David Eadie 24

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 3
Saturday Group 4th   Lois Wilson 76
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 3
Friday Group 2nd   Theo Horchner 66
  Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 20

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 6

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 6 7 6 5
Group Ranking: 222 345 401 404 381
All Breed Ranking: 1242 2005 2438 2609 2435

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By