GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Charlie Pug - (Male)
Owner: Mr. Morley E. Thornton
Breeder: Elizabeth A. Meade
Handler: Mr. Morley E. Thornton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 15
Group Ranking: 116 112 105 97 106
All Breed Ranking: 751 718 670 620 689

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 18

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 36

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 38
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 32 32 31 36 38
All Breed Ranking: 206 206 199 215 216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 4 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   480
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 20
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 21
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 17

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 14

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 5
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 32
Tuesday Best In Show   Deborah Graffmann 167
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 36
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 18
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 13
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 20
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 28

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 36

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 67 66 77 71 63
All Breed Ranking: 415 410 468 442 405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 0   0 0 0 0 0   229
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 18

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 17
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 2
  Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 29

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 24

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 23

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 4
  Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 31

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By