Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
English Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Charlie - (Male)
Owner: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handler: Noreen Lorenz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 46 43 43 43 37
Group Ranking: 935 917 898 876 779
All Breed Ranking: 4819 4717 4593 4451 3901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada June 07 to June 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
  Award Of Merit   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 17 17 17 20
All Breed Ranking: 84 88 90 90 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 12 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   1278
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
  Group 2nd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 64
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 3

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 4
Friday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 35
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 27
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 30
Saturday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 25
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 34
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 24
  Group 2nd   Joanne Matheson 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 21
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 28
Sunday Group 1st   Rafael de Santiago 150
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 29

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 25
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 14

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 14
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 32
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 33
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 34
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 35

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 68
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 4
Saturday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 69
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 40

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 29
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 42
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 36
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 8
  Group 1st   Yolanda Nagler Magal 110

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 37 37 39 40 41
All Breed Ranking: 217 212 229 237 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   636
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
44th Show of Shows November 20 to November 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Ojalvo 49
Friday Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 46

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 47
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 58

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Michele Billings 32

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 22

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Ojalvo 217 *
  Group 1st   Enrique Filippini 63
Saturday Group 1st   David Ojalvo 53

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 41

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 20

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 51

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 8 7
Group Ranking: 65 65 62 72 72
All Breed Ranking: 335 331 313 371 363

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   399
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Francois Bernier 13
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 23
Sunday Group 4th   Neil Graves 15
Saturday Group 1st   Joanne Matheson 30
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 26

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   David Markus 18

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 14
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 13
Wednesday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 22
Tuesday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 13
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 14

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Joanne Matheson 26
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 22

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 25

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 71

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By