Am. GCH/Can. CH Dazzles Talk of The Town
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Scoop - (Male)
Owner: Charlaine Laplante
Breeder: Donna Jensen
Handler: Cathleen Cogan Bird
Website: http://truebluechihuahua.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 5
Group Ranking: 55 58 55 69 121
All Breed Ranking: 359 363 354 446 747

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 3   0 0 0 0 1   315
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 6

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
Saturday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 6
  Group 3rd   Fred Heal 29

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 35
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 33
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 5

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 17
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 22 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By