Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Rebecca Mcauley & Claire Mcauley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 164 162 147 142 128
All Breed Ranking: 1926 1908 1785 1704 1578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   30
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 10
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 20
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 536 529 506 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5518 5417 5163 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 182 181 174 163 276
All Breed Ranking: 1968 1923 1845 1722 2691

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 12
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 30 30 29 27 32
All Breed Ranking: 285 308 294 277 346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 10 12 10   0 0 1 0 1   369
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Thursday Group 4th   Frank Cresci 9
  Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 20
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 16

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada September 15 to September 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Bassett 14

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 10
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 12
  Group 3rd   David Markus 9
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rafael de Santiago 17
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 21
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   John Lewington N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
  Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best BBE In Group   John Lewington N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 4
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 3
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 9
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 6
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 5

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 18

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 3
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 5
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 6

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 40
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 24

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 10
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 8
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By