Ch Wannabee Casanova
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Steve Walter
Breeder: Carole Rerko & Ken Rerko
Handler: Simon Briggs
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 17 25 38 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 101 160 216 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   656
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 134 *
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 16
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 18
Friday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 16
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 11

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 23
Wednesday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 22
Tuesday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 25

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 18

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 18
Saturday Best In Show   Lisa Avery 132 *
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 23
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 7

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 26
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Norman Patton 60
  Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 60
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 3
  Group 2nd   Harry O'Donoghue 49

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 48 48 50 44 41
All Breed Ranking: 288 279 296 267 244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   336
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Group 3rd   Norma Egginton 16
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 20

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 35
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1
  Group 4th   Gael Morison 25

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 28
Saturday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 23
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Penta 2
  Group 3rd   June Penta 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 18

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 17 20 17
All Breed Ranking: 110 108 99 117 110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 12 4 11   0 0 2 0 3   1002
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 46

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 43
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 64
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 26 to October 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 47

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
  Group 1st   John Lewington 15
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 18
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 25

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 7
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 38
Friday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 41
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 33

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 12
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 28
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 19
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 14 to April 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 29
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 10
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 8
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
  Group 1st   Chan Weng Woh 29

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 3
  Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Group 4th   Jon Cole 6
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 25
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 20
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 23
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 39
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 33
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 11 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 45 51 59 68 80

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 15 20 13 13   1 1 0 1 5   1834
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 40

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 42
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 30

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 23
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 16

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club October 29 to October 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 20

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 12

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 12

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 25
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 41
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 24

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 15 to October 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 50
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Warren Hood 5
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 10

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 18
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 14

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 16
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 24
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
  Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 22
Sunday Group 2nd   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 27
  Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 1
Saturday Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 33
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
Friday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 23
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 25

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Sunday Group 1st   Murrel Purkhiser 43
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rafael de Santiago 36
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 1st   Anthony DiNardo 38
  Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Lessig 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 4
  Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 4

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 127
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 19
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 33
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 22
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 1
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 1
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 4th   David Markus 12
Tuesday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 30
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 33
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Burke N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 35
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
Monday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 34
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 56
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday BPIG   Everett Dean Jr. N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 0
  Group 4th   Everett Dean Jr. 32

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 12
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 18
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 9
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 5
  BPIG   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1
  BPIG   William deVilleneuve N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 19

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 19
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 51
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 16 to April 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 46
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By