BIS CH. Peter Lovingfriend Bajoka
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Valerie Lynch
Breeder:
Handler: Nicole Casavechia, Marjorie Ross
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 40 40 39 39 40
All Breed Ranking: 321 318 310 304 336

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 8 8 11   0 0 0 0 0   425
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 21

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Agnes Ganami-Kertes 18
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 14

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nora Bagnall 5
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 11
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 10

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 37

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 7
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 8
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 08 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 7
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Merlin Vandekinder 12
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 15
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 16

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 119 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 9
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 10

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 4

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Strachan 9
  Group 1st   Tony Johnson 15

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 7

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 10
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By