Can. Am. Ch. Whichwire Rainaddiction
Brussels Griffon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Faye Andrews, Nancy Ball
Breeder:
Handler: Faye Andrews, Nancy Ball
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 260 258 251 230 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1578 1564 1492 1384 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 04 to September 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 7

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 23 30 32 33
All Breed Ranking: 152 150 195 217 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 11 7 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   996
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 39
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 267 *
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 40

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 82

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 51

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 05 to September 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 14
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 13
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 16

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 01 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 21
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 18
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 23
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 22

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 22
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 15
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Hill 112 *
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 22
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 19

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 27
Saturday Group 4th   Max Magder 15

Show Date
Avalon Kennel CLub May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 20

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David McIntyre 57

Show Date
Newfoundland Kennel Club March 07 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 106 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 20
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By