Am/Can GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy TDX JH WC AgI AgIJ
Flat-Coated Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Preece, Glainddu Flat-Coated Retrievers
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 36 33 31
Group Ranking: 307 297 576 496 448
All Breed Ranking: 1403 1368 2893 2522 2327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 35

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Barbara Watt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Barbara Watt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leila Karkas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 1
  Best Veteran In Group   Pekka Teini N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 39 38 38 38 34
All Breed Ranking: 210 204 195 194 172

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   470
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 20
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 2nd   Mary White 20

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Dianne Gordon 20
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 38
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Monday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 192
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 51
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 28
Saturday Group 4th   Lyn Norman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 4
Friday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 32
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 13 13
Group Ranking: 261 256 248 300 287
All Breed Ranking: 1394 1370 1319 1545 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 5

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 5
  Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 27

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 109 166 162 155 149
All Breed Ranking: 611 930 900 826 760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   165
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 11
  Group 1st   Cheryl Shaw 70

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 72

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 435 432 413 390 366
All Breed Ranking: 2254 2235 2135 2010 1868

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By