Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 38,531 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,949 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,078,678 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Can G Ch/Am G Ch Bronze. Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rosie - (Female)
Owner: Philip & Susan Stoller
Breeder: Jeannine & Tom Harrington
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 27 30 30 43 44
All Breed Ranking: 345 350 342 458 453

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 5 4   0 0 1 0 2   282
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 9
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 4
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4
Thursday Group 3rd   Dennis McCoy 26
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 13
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 17
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3
  Group 3rd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 50

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 18

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Erwin Deutscher 27
  Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 29

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 18 17 20
All Breed Ranking: 218 218 205 193 197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 10 10   0 0 0 0 2   506
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 19

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Argus Wardhana 15
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 17
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia McLeod 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 3
Saturday Group 4th   Rade Dakic 24
  Best Of Breed   Rade Dakic 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Stein 24

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Wednesday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 20
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1
  Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 14

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Katharina Round 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 23
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 10

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Merriam 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 26
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Betty-Anne Stenmark 37
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 18

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 13 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 192 185 172 165 165

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 11 8 12   0 0 0 0 1   624
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 16

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 8
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Group 3rd   David Markus 11
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 12

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 8
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 9

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 27
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 4
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 30
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Wednesday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
Tuesday Group 4th   Glen Stark 13
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada July 23 to July 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 37
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 4
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 4
  Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 4
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 6
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 22

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 4
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 21
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jeannine Dowell 0
  Group 3rd   Jeannine Dowell 27
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 19
Saturday Group 1st   Judy Webb 25
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 19 22
All Breed Ranking: 221 216 198 228 263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 12 6   0 0 0 0 3   621
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judy Webb 81

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 25

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 18
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 19

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 25
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 33

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roberta Campbell 55

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 14
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 14

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 29

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 21
Friday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 19

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Diane Baillie 55
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 59

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 21

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Lake 19

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 135 134 171 291 271
All Breed Ranking: 1384 1364 1743 2655 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 20

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
Friday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 11

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 15

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,078,678



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan