Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double, CGN
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nakoda - (Male)
Owner: Lynn Stepka
Breeder: Brenda Brookes
Handler: Lynn Stepka
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 13 12
Group Ranking: 238 226 207 174 145
All Breed Ranking: 2226 2169 2040 1741 1460

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 20
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 65 85 82 71 66
All Breed Ranking: 609 776 772 705 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 6   0 0 0 0 2   142
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 4

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
Saturday Group 4th   Alvin Krause (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 2
Friday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 13
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ruth Zimmerman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 11
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Franklin van der Spuy 12
  Best Of Breed   Franklin van der Spuy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 14
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 149 154 164 152 141
All Breed Ranking: 1353 1389 1423 1333 1271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 14
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Goldstone 6
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 6
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2
Sunday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 13
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 207 204 199 201 185
All Breed Ranking: 1879 1848 1794 1789 1672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Brace In Group   Leyda Perez N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Brace In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Group 3rd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 27
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By