Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 8,007 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,331 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,657,129 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BISS BPISS MBPIS CH Rozzi's Air Force One
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Spiller - (Male)
Owner: Troy Rossignol
Breeder: Troy Rossignol
Handler: Troy Rossignol / Colin Brownlee
Website: http://www.rozzi-mbt.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 54 53 52 47 41
All Breed Ranking: 527 515 492 467 430

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 3   0 0 0 0 2   174
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
  Group 2nd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 10

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Bull Terrier Fanciers Association May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 10

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 17
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 16
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 19
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 4th   David McIntyre 18
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 18
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 19
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 9
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 38 38 34 34 43
All Breed Ranking: 427 415 397 402 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 6 14   0 0 0 0 2   263
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 14
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Friday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 13
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1
  Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Walton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 27
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Joe Walton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Joe Walton 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 12

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lake N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 27 to August 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Group 4th   Jaime Ganoza 8
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lisa Avery N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 29
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 6
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 31
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 26
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 2
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 2
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 1
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,657,129



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan