Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Biene - (Female)
Owner: Wiebke Kumbhani
Breeder: Wiebke Kumbhani
Handler: Wiebke Kumbhani
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 6 7 5
Group Ranking: 161 159 128 138 89
All Breed Ranking: 1289 1275 1064 1025 643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda More 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 20
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 59 57 55 49 45
All Breed Ranking: 481 480 461 435 409

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 2

Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 3

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 21

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 5
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 18
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 2

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 15
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 7
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Bink 5

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 33
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 85 88 94 116 123
All Breed Ranking: 678 704 775 920 946

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 2   145
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 5
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 21
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Penta 6

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 9

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 5

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 6
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 5
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Wednesday Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 20
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 9

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 13 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 252 249 378 354 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2102 2084 2969 2825 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 14
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 9

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   David Swartwood 8

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By