Multi BPIS Ch Toulin's Echo in the North
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Echo - (Female)
Owner: Liz Lewis
Breeder: Liz Lewis, Toulin Perm. Reg
Handler: Liz Lewis
Website: http://www.toulin.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 56 58 55 57 62
All Breed Ranking: 628 636 604 606 626

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 12 6   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 3
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Group 4th   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 4
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 4
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 28
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 19

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 8
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 4
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 6
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club June 04 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kristen Williams N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 7

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By